homequant

Prive vs Waterbay

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Prive and Waterbay sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Prive's median was S$1,591 psf from 27 sales and Waterbay's was S$1,506 psf from 20 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Prive
S$1,591 psf
Waterbay
S$1,506 psf

Side by side

PriveWaterbay
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,591 psfS$1,506 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,555 psf – S$1,626 psfS$1,470 psf – S$1,554 psf
Sales, last 12 months2720
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeexecutive condominiumexecutive condominium
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.12 psf a monthS$4.10 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.11%3.27%
Nearest stationCove LRT · 251 mCove LRT · 310 m

How have prices at Prive and Waterbay moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Prive's quarterly median moved from S$1,534 psf to S$1,591 psf and Waterbay's from S$1,466 psf to S$1,677 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterPriveWaterbay
Q1 2025S$1,534 psf · 10S$1,466 psf · 3
Q2 2025S$1,565 psf · 12S$1,430 psf · 7
Q3 2025S$1,553 psf · 16S$1,568 psf · 4
Q4 2025S$1,567 psf · 5S$1,310 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,595 psf · 6S$1,364 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$1,598 psf · 11S$1,518 psf · 12
Q3 2026S$1,565 psf · 7S$1,503 psf · 4
Q4 2026S$1,591 psf · 1S$1,677 psf · 1

How far apart are Prive and Waterbay?

Prive and Waterbay are 349 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Cove LRT, 251 m from Prive and 310 m from Waterbay.

What tenure are Prive and Waterbay?

Prive is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and Waterbay is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.

What do Prive and Waterbay rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.12 psf a month at Prive from 120 contracts and S$4.10 psf a month at Waterbay from 21 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.11% and 3.27%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.