Park Natura vs Verdale
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Park Natura and Verdale sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Park Natura's median was S$1,529 psf from 8 sales and Verdale's was S$1,912 psf from 15 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Park Natura | Verdale | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,529 psf | S$1,912 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,439 psf – S$1,651 psf | S$1,893 psf – S$1,957 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 15 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | freehold | a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.60 psf a month | S$5.27 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.83% | 3.31% |
| Nearest station | Hume MRT · 1,030 m | Beauty World MRT · 848 m |
How have prices at Park Natura and Verdale moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Park Natura's quarterly median moved from S$1,742 psf to S$1,417 psf and Verdale's from S$1,930 psf to S$1,907 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Park Natura | Verdale |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,742 psf · 1 | S$1,930 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,663 psf · 3 | S$1,891 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,573 psf · 1 | S$1,961 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,706 psf · 2 | S$1,913 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,417 psf · 4 | S$1,907 psf · 6 |
How far apart are Park Natura and Verdale?
Park Natura and Verdale are 445 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Park Natura is Hume MRT, 1,030 m away, and to Verdale Beauty World MRT, 848 m away.
What tenure are Park Natura and Verdale?
Park Natura is freehold and Verdale is a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left.
What do Park Natura and Verdale rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.60 psf a month at Park Natura from 44 contracts and S$5.27 psf a month at Verdale from 60 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.83% and 3.31%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.