Parc Vera vs Trilive
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Parc Vera and Trilive sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Parc Vera's median was S$1,580 psf from 14 sales and Trilive's was S$1,874 psf from 12 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Parc Vera | Trilive | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,580 psf | S$1,874 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,459 psf – S$1,611 psf | S$1,781 psf – S$1,911 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 14 | 12 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.27 psf a month | S$5.08 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.24% | 3.25% |
| Nearest station | Hougang MRT · 909 m | Kovan MRT · 786 m |
How have prices at Parc Vera and Trilive moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Parc Vera's quarterly median moved from S$1,489 psf to S$1,559 psf and Trilive's from S$1,801 psf to S$1,906 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Parc Vera | Trilive |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,489 psf · 5 | S$1,801 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,591 psf · 2 | S$1,762 psf · 1 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,595 psf · 1 | S$1,844 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,591 psf · 5 | S$1,742 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,559 psf · 4 | S$1,906 psf · 7 |
How far apart are Parc Vera and Trilive?
Parc Vera and Trilive are 462 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Parc Vera is Hougang MRT, 909 m away, and to Trilive Kovan MRT, 786 m away.
What tenure are Parc Vera and Trilive?
Parc Vera is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and Trilive is freehold.
What do Parc Vera and Trilive rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.27 psf a month at Parc Vera from 63 contracts and S$5.08 psf a month at Trilive from 58 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.24% and 3.25%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.