homequant

Parc Palais vs Symphony Heights

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Parc Palais and Symphony Heights sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Parc Palais's median was S$1,734 psf from 8 sales and Symphony Heights' was S$1,727 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Parc Palais
S$1,734 psf
Symphony Heights
S$1,727 psf

Side by side

Parc PalaisSymphony Heights
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,734 psfS$1,727 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,696 psf – S$1,792 psfS$1,655 psf – S$1,869 psf
Sales, last 12 months87
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.46 psf a monthS$3.59 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.40%2.50%
Nearest stationHume MRT · 474 mHume MRT · 270 m

How have prices at Parc Palais and Symphony Heights moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Parc Palais's quarterly median moved from S$1,708 psf to S$1,730 psf and Symphony Heights' from S$1,606 psf to S$1,791 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterParc PalaisSymphony Heights
Q1 2025S$1,708 psf · 3S$1,606 psf · 1
Q2 2025S$1,628 psf · 2S$1,813 psf · 2
Q3 2025S$1,681 psf · 6S$1,806 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$1,707 psf · 2S$1,883 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$1,730 psf · 2S$1,791 psf · 4

How far apart are Parc Palais and Symphony Heights?

Parc Palais and Symphony Heights are 221 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hume MRT, 474 m from Parc Palais and 270 m from Symphony Heights.

What tenure are Parc Palais and Symphony Heights?

Parc Palais is freehold and Symphony Heights is freehold.

What do Parc Palais and Symphony Heights rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.46 psf a month at Parc Palais from 106 contracts and S$3.59 psf a month at Symphony Heights from 112 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.40% and 2.50%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.