homequant

Parc Life vs The Visionaire

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Parc Life and The Visionaire sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Parc Life's median was S$1,427 psf from 30 sales and The Visionaire's was S$1,526 psf from 31 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Parc Life
S$1,427 psf
The Visionaire
S$1,526 psf

Side by side

Parc LifeThe Visionaire
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,427 psfS$1,526 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,381 psf – S$1,463 psfS$1,495 psf – S$1,562 psf
Sales, last 12 months3031
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeexecutive condominiumexecutive condominium
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.90 psf a monthS$4.21 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.28%3.31%
Nearest stationSembawang MRT · 628 mCanberra MRT · 514 m

How have prices at Parc Life and The Visionaire moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Parc Life's quarterly median moved from S$1,333 psf to S$1,398 psf and The Visionaire's from S$1,431 psf to S$1,540 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterParc LifeThe Visionaire
Q1 2025S$1,333 psf · 22S$1,431 psf · 10
Q2 2025S$1,347 psf · 18S$1,463 psf · 25
Q3 2025S$1,396 psf · 17S$1,485 psf · 9
Q4 2025S$1,415 psf · 8S$1,454 psf · 8
Q1 2026S$1,430 psf · 8S$1,510 psf · 12
Q2 2026S$1,416 psf · 11S$1,547 psf · 6
Q3 2026S$1,453 psf · 6S$1,562 psf · 9
Q4 2026S$1,398 psf · 3S$1,540 psf · 2

How far apart are Parc Life and The Visionaire?

Parc Life and The Visionaire are 803 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Parc Life is Sembawang MRT, 628 m away, and to The Visionaire Canberra MRT, 514 m away.

What tenure are Parc Life and The Visionaire?

Parc Life is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left and The Visionaire is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left.

What do Parc Life and The Visionaire rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.90 psf a month at Parc Life from 41 contracts and S$4.21 psf a month at The Visionaire from 61 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.28% and 3.31%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.