homequant

Parbury Hill Condominium vs The Summit

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Parbury Hill Condominium and The Summit sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Parbury Hill Condominium's median was S$1,763 psf from 6 sales and The Summit's was S$2,026 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Parbury Hill Condominium
S$1,763 psf
The Summit
S$2,026 psf

Side by side

Parbury Hill CondominiumThe Summit
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,763 psfS$2,026 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,677 psf – S$1,789 psfS$1,981 psf – S$2,042 psf
Sales, last 12 months65
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.55 psf a monthS$3.46 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.42%2.05%
Nearest stationBayshore MRT · 588 mBayshore MRT · 442 m

How have prices at Parbury Hill Condominium and The Summit moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Parbury Hill Condominium's quarterly median moved from S$1,714 psf to S$1,850 psf and The Summit's from S$1,786 psf to S$2,042 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterParbury Hill CondominiumThe Summit
Q1 2025S$1,714 psf · 1S$1,786 psf · 3
Q1 2026S$1,653 psf · 1S$1,820 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$1,763 psf · 4S$2,004 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,850 psf · 1S$2,042 psf · 1

How far apart are Parbury Hill Condominium and The Summit?

Parbury Hill Condominium and The Summit are 283 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bayshore MRT, 588 m from Parbury Hill Condominium and 442 m from The Summit.

What tenure are Parbury Hill Condominium and The Summit?

Parbury Hill Condominium is freehold and The Summit is freehold.

What do Parbury Hill Condominium and The Summit rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.55 psf a month at Parbury Hill Condominium from 31 contracts and S$3.46 psf a month at The Summit from 70 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.42% and 2.05%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.