homequant

Oasis @ Elias vs Vue 8 Residence

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Oasis @ Elias and Vue 8 Residence sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Oasis @ Elias' median was S$1,274 psf from 5 sales and Vue 8 Residence's was S$1,518 psf from 11 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Oasis @ Elias
S$1,274 psf
Vue 8 Residence
S$1,518 psf

Side by side

Oasis @ EliasVue 8 Residence
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,274 psfS$1,518 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,233 psf – S$1,299 psfS$1,446 psf – S$1,576 psf
Sales, last 12 months511
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.40 psf a monthS$4.32 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.20%3.41%
Nearest stationPasir Ris MRT · 990 mPasir Ris MRT · 1,411 m

How have prices at Oasis @ Elias and Vue 8 Residence moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Oasis @ Elias' quarterly median moved from S$1,103 psf to S$1,254 psf and Vue 8 Residence's from S$1,401 psf to S$1,576 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterOasis @ EliasVue 8 Residence
Q1 2025S$1,103 psf · 1S$1,401 psf · 10
Q2 2025S$1,164 psf · 2S$1,431 psf · 2
Q3 2025S$1,154 psf · 5S$1,375 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$1,215 psf · 2S$1,464 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,326 psf · 2S$1,518 psf · 5
Q2 2026S$1,143 psf · 1S$1,223 psf · 1
Q3 2026S$1,254 psf · 2S$1,576 psf · 5

How far apart are Oasis @ Elias and Vue 8 Residence?

Oasis @ Elias and Vue 8 Residence are 550 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pasir Ris MRT, 990 m from Oasis @ Elias and 1,411 m from Vue 8 Residence.

What tenure are Oasis @ Elias and Vue 8 Residence?

Oasis @ Elias is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left and Vue 8 Residence is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.

What do Oasis @ Elias and Vue 8 Residence rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.40 psf a month at Oasis @ Elias from 54 contracts and S$4.32 psf a month at Vue 8 Residence from 112 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.20% and 3.41%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.