Nv Residences vs The Palette
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Nv Residences and The Palette sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Nv Residences' median was S$1,447 psf from 16 sales and The Palette's was S$1,574 psf from 33 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Nv Residences | The Palette | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,447 psf | S$1,574 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,414 psf – S$1,457 psf | S$1,531 psf – S$1,597 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 16 | 33 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.94 psf a month | S$4.35 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.27% | 3.32% |
| Nearest station | Pasir Ris MRT · 656 m | Pasir Ris MRT · 683 m |
How have prices at Nv Residences and The Palette moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Nv Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,327 psf to S$1,467 psf and The Palette's from S$1,548 psf to S$1,589 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Nv Residences | The Palette |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,327 psf · 7 | S$1,548 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,349 psf · 8 | S$1,515 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,360 psf · 7 | S$1,530 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,392 psf · 8 | S$1,572 psf · 9 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,442 psf · 5 | S$1,540 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,414 psf · 4 | S$1,579 psf · 18 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,467 psf · 6 | S$1,589 psf · 6 |
How far apart are Nv Residences and The Palette?
Nv Residences and The Palette are 187 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pasir Ris MRT, 656 m from Nv Residences and 683 m from The Palette.
What tenure are Nv Residences and The Palette?
Nv Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left and The Palette is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left.
What do Nv Residences and The Palette rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.94 psf a month at Nv Residences from 196 contracts and S$4.35 psf a month at The Palette from 265 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.27% and 3.32%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.