homequant

Northwave vs Woodsvale

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Northwave and Woodsvale sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Northwave's median was S$1,272 psf from 28 sales and Woodsvale's was S$964 psf from 15 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Northwave
S$1,272 psf
Woodsvale
S$964 psf

Side by side

NorthwaveWoodsvale
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,272 psfS$964 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,240 psf – S$1,307 psfS$916 psf – S$975 psf
Sales, last 12 months2815
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeexecutive condominiumexecutive condominium
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.42 psf a monthS$3.28 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf4.17%4.08%
Nearest stationAdmiralty MRT · 1,086 mAdmiralty MRT · 572 m

How have prices at Northwave and Woodsvale moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Northwave's quarterly median moved from S$1,254 psf to S$1,290 psf and Woodsvale's from S$901 psf to S$970 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterNorthwaveWoodsvale
Q1 2025S$1,254 psf · 14S$901 psf · 4
Q2 2025S$1,254 psf · 16S$938 psf · 6
Q3 2025S$1,279 psf · 6S$937 psf · 6
Q4 2025S$1,239 psf · 9S$910 psf · 6
Q1 2026S$1,269 psf · 6S$944 psf · 4
Q2 2026S$1,290 psf · 14S$975 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$1,231 psf · 5S$952 psf · 4
Q4 2026S$1,290 psf · 1S$970 psf · 1

How far apart are Northwave and Woodsvale?

Northwave and Woodsvale are 606 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Admiralty MRT, 1,086 m from Northwave and 572 m from Woodsvale.

What tenure are Northwave and Woodsvale?

Northwave is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left and Woodsvale is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left.

What do Northwave and Woodsvale rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.42 psf a month at Northwave from 43 contracts and S$3.28 psf a month at Woodsvale from 155 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.17% and 4.08%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.