Northwave vs Parc Life
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Northwave and Parc Life sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Northwave's median was S$1,272 psf from 28 sales and Parc Life's was S$1,427 psf from 30 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Northwave | Parc Life | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,272 psf | S$1,427 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,240 psf – S$1,307 psf | S$1,381 psf – S$1,463 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 28 | 30 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.42 psf a month | S$3.90 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.17% | 3.28% |
| Nearest station | Admiralty MRT · 1,086 m | Sembawang MRT · 628 m |
How have prices at Northwave and Parc Life moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Northwave's quarterly median moved from S$1,254 psf to S$1,290 psf and Parc Life's from S$1,333 psf to S$1,398 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Northwave | Parc Life |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,254 psf · 14 | S$1,333 psf · 22 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,254 psf · 16 | S$1,347 psf · 18 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,279 psf · 6 | S$1,396 psf · 17 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,239 psf · 9 | S$1,415 psf · 8 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,269 psf · 6 | S$1,430 psf · 8 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,290 psf · 14 | S$1,416 psf · 11 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,231 psf · 5 | S$1,453 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,290 psf · 1 | S$1,398 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Northwave and Parc Life?
Northwave and Parc Life are 981 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Northwave is Admiralty MRT, 1,086 m away, and to Parc Life Sembawang MRT, 628 m away.
What tenure are Northwave and Parc Life?
Northwave is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left and Parc Life is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left.
What do Northwave and Parc Life rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.42 psf a month at Northwave from 43 contracts and S$3.90 psf a month at Parc Life from 41 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.17% and 3.28%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.