homequant

Miro vs Rochelle At Newton

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Miro and Rochelle At Newton sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Miro's median was S$1,778 psf from 6 sales and Rochelle At Newton's was S$1,978 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Miro
S$1,778 psf
Rochelle At Newton
S$1,978 psf

Side by side

MiroRochelle At Newton
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,778 psfS$1,978 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,703 psf – S$1,802 psfS$1,947 psf – S$2,000 psf
Sales, last 12 months66
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Jul 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentcondo
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.15 psf a monthS$4.67 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.80%2.83%
Nearest stationNewton MRT · 492 mNewton MRT · 447 m

How have prices at Miro and Rochelle At Newton moved over the same quarters?

Between Q2 2025 and Q3 2026, Miro's quarterly median moved from S$1,642 psf to S$1,799 psf and Rochelle At Newton's from S$2,029 psf to S$2,001 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterMiroRochelle At Newton
Q2 2025S$1,642 psf · 1S$2,029 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$1,615 psf · 2S$1,985 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$1,684 psf · 1S$1,994 psf · 3
Q3 2026S$1,799 psf · 4S$2,001 psf · 1

How far apart are Miro and Rochelle At Newton?

Miro and Rochelle At Newton are 52 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Newton MRT, 492 m from Miro and 447 m from Rochelle At Newton.

What tenure are Miro and Rochelle At Newton?

Miro is freehold and Rochelle At Newton is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left.

What do Miro and Rochelle At Newton rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.15 psf a month at Miro from 41 contracts and S$4.67 psf a month at Rochelle At Newton from 19 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.80% and 2.83%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.