homequant

Mi Casa vs Northvale

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Mi Casa and Northvale sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Mi Casa's median was S$1,287 psf from 8 sales and Northvale's was S$1,107 psf from 14 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Mi Casa
S$1,287 psf
Northvale
S$1,107 psf

Side by side

Mi CasaNorthvale
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,287 psfS$1,107 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,256 psf – S$1,343 psfS$1,061 psf – S$1,144 psf
Sales, last 12 months814
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.44 psf a monthS$3.40 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.21%3.69%
Nearest stationChoa Chu Kang LRT · 433 mChoa Chu Kang MRT · 178 m

How have prices at Mi Casa and Northvale moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q2 2026, Mi Casa's quarterly median moved from S$1,293 psf to S$1,209 psf and Northvale's from S$1,086 psf to S$1,145 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterMi CasaNorthvale
Q1 2025S$1,293 psf · 3S$1,086 psf · 5
Q2 2025S$1,326 psf · 3S$1,113 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$1,295 psf · 4S$1,144 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$1,249 psf · 2S$1,062 psf · 2
Q1 2026S$1,260 psf · 3S$1,106 psf · 8
Q2 2026S$1,209 psf · 2S$1,145 psf · 3

How far apart are Mi Casa and Northvale?

Mi Casa and Northvale are 448 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Mi Casa is Choa Chu Kang LRT, 433 m away, and to Northvale Choa Chu Kang MRT, 178 m away.

What tenure are Mi Casa and Northvale?

Mi Casa is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left and Northvale is a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left.

What do Mi Casa and Northvale rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.44 psf a month at Mi Casa from 81 contracts and S$3.40 psf a month at Northvale from 143 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.21% and 3.69%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.