Meyer Mansion vs The Meyerise
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Meyer Mansion and The Meyerise sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Meyer Mansion's median was S$2,917 psf from 11 sales and The Meyerise's was S$2,787 psf from 11 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Meyer Mansion | The Meyerise | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,917 psf | S$2,787 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,727 psf – S$2,971 psf | S$2,664 psf – S$2,797 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 11 | 11 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$7.38 psf a month | S$5.27 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.04% | 2.27% |
| Nearest station | Katong Park MRT · 575 m | Tanjong Katong MRT · 621 m |
How have prices at Meyer Mansion and The Meyerise moved over the same quarters?
Between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026, Meyer Mansion's quarterly median moved from S$2,881 psf to S$2,925 psf and The Meyerise's from S$2,662 psf to S$2,788 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Meyer Mansion | The Meyerise |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | S$2,881 psf · 5 | S$2,662 psf · 1 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,919 psf · 4 | S$2,799 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,526 psf · 1 | S$2,724 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,925 psf · 4 | S$2,788 psf · 4 |
How far apart are Meyer Mansion and The Meyerise?
Meyer Mansion and The Meyerise are 212 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Meyer Mansion is Katong Park MRT, 575 m away, and to The Meyerise Tanjong Katong MRT, 621 m away.
What tenure are Meyer Mansion and The Meyerise?
Meyer Mansion is freehold and The Meyerise is freehold.
What do Meyer Mansion and The Meyerise rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$7.38 psf a month at Meyer Mansion from 73 contracts and S$5.27 psf a month at The Meyerise from 97 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.04% and 2.27%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.