Melville Park vs Savannah Condopark
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Melville Park and Savannah Condopark sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Melville Park's median was S$964 psf from 38 sales and Savannah Condopark's was S$1,204 psf from 18 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Melville Park | Savannah Condopark | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$964 psf | S$1,204 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$951 psf – S$977 psf | S$1,186 psf – S$1,242 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 38 | 18 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 64.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.48 psf a month | S$3.48 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.33% | 3.47% |
| Nearest station | Upper Changi MRT · 649 m | Upper Changi MRT · 923 m |
How have prices at Melville Park and Savannah Condopark moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Melville Park's quarterly median moved from S$919 psf to S$952 psf and Savannah Condopark's from S$1,099 psf to S$1,224 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Melville Park | Savannah Condopark |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$919 psf · 17 | S$1,099 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2025 | S$925 psf · 18 | S$1,162 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$946 psf · 8 | S$1,206 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2025 | S$971 psf · 8 | S$1,201 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$961 psf · 11 | S$1,206 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2026 | S$972 psf · 10 | S$1,202 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$965 psf · 13 | S$1,139 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2026 | S$952 psf · 1 | S$1,224 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Melville Park and Savannah Condopark?
Melville Park and Savannah Condopark are 422 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Upper Changi MRT, 649 m from Melville Park and 923 m from Savannah Condopark.
What tenure are Melville Park and Savannah Condopark?
Melville Park is a 99-year leasehold with 64.2 years left and Savannah Condopark is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left.
What do Melville Park and Savannah Condopark rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.48 psf a month at Melville Park from 487 contracts and S$3.48 psf a month at Savannah Condopark from 87 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.33% and 3.47%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.