homequant

Leedon Green vs Leedon Residence

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Leedon Green and Leedon Residence sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Leedon Green's median was S$2,798 psf from 14 sales and Leedon Residence's was S$2,891 psf from 14 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Leedon Green
S$2,798 psf
Leedon Residence
S$2,891 psf

Side by side

Leedon GreenLeedon Residence
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,798 psfS$2,891 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,630 psf – S$3,008 psfS$2,828 psf – S$2,943 psf
Sales, last 12 months1414
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.62 psf a monthS$6.57 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.84%2.73%
Nearest stationFarrer Road MRT · 738 mHolland Village MRT · 694 m

How have prices at Leedon Green and Leedon Residence moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2025 and Q4 2026, Leedon Green's quarterly median moved from S$2,724 psf to S$2,883 psf and Leedon Residence's from S$2,810 psf to S$2,934 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterLeedon GreenLeedon Residence
Q4 2025S$2,724 psf · 1S$2,810 psf · 3
Q1 2026S$3,417 psf · 1S$2,828 psf · 7
Q2 2026S$2,827 psf · 4S$2,891 psf · 3
Q3 2026S$2,781 psf · 7S$3,021 psf · 2
Q4 2026S$2,883 psf · 1S$2,934 psf · 2

How far apart are Leedon Green and Leedon Residence?

Leedon Green and Leedon Residence are 266 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Leedon Green is Farrer Road MRT, 738 m away, and to Leedon Residence Holland Village MRT, 694 m away.

What tenure are Leedon Green and Leedon Residence?

Leedon Green is freehold and Leedon Residence is freehold.

What do Leedon Green and Leedon Residence rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.62 psf a month at Leedon Green from 434 contracts and S$6.57 psf a month at Leedon Residence from 105 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.84% and 2.73%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.