homequant

Kent Ridge Hill Residences vs Normanton Park

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Normanton Park sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Kent Ridge Hill Residences' median was S$1,998 psf from 32 sales and Normanton Park's was S$2,011 psf from 65 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences
S$1,998 psf
Normanton Park
S$2,011 psf

Side by side

Kent Ridge Hill ResidencesNormanton Park
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,998 psfS$2,011 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,940 psf – S$2,039 psfS$1,920 psf – S$2,074 psf
Sales, last 12 months3265
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 90.3 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 91.3 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.36 psf a monthS$6.15 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.82%3.67%
Nearest stationPasir Panjang MRT · 560 mPasir Panjang MRT · 1,170 m

How have prices at Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Normanton Park moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2026 and Q3 2026, Kent Ridge Hill Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,011 psf to S$1,994 psf and Normanton Park's from S$2,036 psf to S$2,009 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterKent Ridge Hill ResidencesNormanton Park
Q1 2026S$2,011 psf · 6S$2,036 psf · 21
Q2 2026S$1,977 psf · 6S$1,996 psf · 24
Q3 2026S$1,994 psf · 5S$2,009 psf · 20

How far apart are Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Normanton Park?

Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Normanton Park are 673 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pasir Panjang MRT, 560 m from Kent Ridge Hill Residences and 1,170 m from Normanton Park.

What tenure are Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Normanton Park?

Kent Ridge Hill Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 90.3 years left and Normanton Park is a 99-year leasehold with 91.3 years left.

What do Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Normanton Park rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.36 psf a month at Kent Ridge Hill Residences from 218 contracts and S$6.15 psf a month at Normanton Park from 827 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.82% and 3.67%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.