Kent Ridge Hill Residences vs Le Hill Condominium
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Le Hill Condominium sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Kent Ridge Hill Residences' median was S$1,972 psf from 25 sales and Le Hill Condominium's was S$1,506 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Kent Ridge Hill Residences | Le Hill Condominium | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,972 psf | S$1,506 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,938 psf – S$2,021 psf | S$1,474 psf – S$1,515 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 25 | 5 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.40 psf a month | S$3.96 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.90% | 3.15% |
| Nearest station | Pasir Panjang MRT · 560 m | Haw Par Villa MRT · 298 m |
How have prices at Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Le Hill Condominium moved over the same quarters?
Between Q2 2025 and Q2 2026, Kent Ridge Hill Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,974 psf to S$1,977 psf and Le Hill Condominium's from S$1,358 psf to S$1,522 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Kent Ridge Hill Residences | Le Hill Condominium |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | S$1,974 psf · 5 | S$1,358 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,996 psf · 8 | S$1,567 psf · 1 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,011 psf · 6 | S$1,506 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,977 psf · 6 | S$1,522 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Le Hill Condominium?
Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Le Hill Condominium are 728 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Kent Ridge Hill Residences is Pasir Panjang MRT, 560 m away, and to Le Hill Condominium Haw Par Villa MRT, 298 m away.
What tenure are Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Le Hill Condominium?
Kent Ridge Hill Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left and Le Hill Condominium is freehold.
What do Kent Ridge Hill Residences and Le Hill Condominium rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.40 psf a month at Kent Ridge Hill Residences from 295 contracts and S$3.96 psf a month at Le Hill Condominium from 24 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.90% and 3.15%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.