Kassia vs The Inflora
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Kassia and The Inflora sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Kassia's median was S$2,082 psf from 21 developer sales and The Inflora's was S$1,404 psf from 17 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Kassia | The Inflora | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,082 psf | S$1,404 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,055 psf – S$2,106 psf | S$1,269 psf – S$1,437 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 21 (21 developer) | 17 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Under construction, developer sales only | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | 276 | not published |
| Nearest station | Tampines East MRT · 1,124 m | Tampines East MRT · 1,220 m |
How have prices at Kassia and The Inflora moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Kassia's quarterly median moved from S$2,065 psf to S$2,100 psf and The Inflora's from S$1,473 psf to S$1,419 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Kassia | The Inflora |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,065 psf · 15 | S$1,473 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,075 psf · 8 | S$1,405 psf · 8 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,920 psf · 5 | S$1,286 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,084 psf · 6 | S$1,320 psf · 7 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,078 psf · 5 | S$1,332 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,066 psf · 5 | S$1,286 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,100 psf · 6 | S$1,419 psf · 6 |
How far apart are Kassia and The Inflora?
Kassia and The Inflora are 100 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Tampines East MRT, 1,124 m from Kassia and 1,220 m from The Inflora.
What tenure are Kassia and The Inflora?
Kassia is freehold and The Inflora is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.