homequant

Jadescape vs Seasons View

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Jadescape and Seasons View sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Jadescape's median was S$2,296 psf from 59 sales and Seasons View's was S$1,527 psf from 10 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Jadescape
S$2,296 psf
Seasons View
S$1,527 psf

Side by side

JadescapeSeasons View
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,296 psfS$1,527 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,188 psf – S$2,541 psfS$1,501 psf – S$1,563 psf
Sales, last 12 months5910
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 68.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.15 psf a monthS$3.71 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.21%2.92%
Nearest stationMarymount MRT · 403 mMarymount MRT · 445 m

How have prices at Jadescape and Seasons View moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026, Jadescape's quarterly median moved from S$2,369 psf to S$2,363 psf and Seasons View's from S$1,394 psf to S$1,458 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterJadescapeSeasons View
Q4 2025S$2,369 psf · 22S$1,394 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,340 psf · 15S$1,579 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$2,434 psf · 13S$1,541 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$2,363 psf · 20S$1,458 psf · 4

How far apart are Jadescape and Seasons View?

Jadescape and Seasons View are 299 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Marymount MRT, 403 m from Jadescape and 445 m from Seasons View.

What tenure are Jadescape and Seasons View?

Jadescape is a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left and Seasons View is a 99-year leasehold with 68.2 years left.

What do Jadescape and Seasons View rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.15 psf a month at Jadescape from 284 contracts and S$3.71 psf a month at Seasons View from 34 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.21% and 2.92%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.