Jadescape vs Rafflesia Condominium
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Jadescape and Rafflesia Condominium sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Jadescape's median was S$2,296 psf from 59 sales and Rafflesia Condominium's was S$1,640 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Jadescape | Rafflesia Condominium | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,296 psf | S$1,640 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,188 psf – S$2,541 psf | S$1,612 psf – S$1,655 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 59 | 6 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.15 psf a month | S$4.17 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.21% | 3.05% |
| Nearest station | Marymount MRT · 403 m | Marymount MRT · 392 m |
How have prices at Jadescape and Rafflesia Condominium moved over the same quarters?
Between Q2 2025 and Q3 2026, Jadescape's quarterly median moved from S$2,250 psf to S$2,363 psf and Rafflesia Condominium's from S$1,530 psf to S$1,617 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Jadescape | Rafflesia Condominium |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | S$2,250 psf · 15 | S$1,530 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,300 psf · 28 | S$1,585 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,369 psf · 22 | S$1,596 psf · 3 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,340 psf · 15 | S$1,671 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,434 psf · 13 | S$1,593 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,363 psf · 20 | S$1,617 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Jadescape and Rafflesia Condominium?
Jadescape and Rafflesia Condominium are 696 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Marymount MRT, 403 m from Jadescape and 392 m from Rafflesia Condominium.
What tenure are Jadescape and Rafflesia Condominium?
Jadescape is a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left and Rafflesia Condominium is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left.
What do Jadescape and Rafflesia Condominium rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.15 psf a month at Jadescape from 284 contracts and S$4.17 psf a month at Rafflesia Condominium from 41 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.21% and 3.05%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.