Hume Park I vs The Myst
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Hume Park I and The Myst sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Hume Park I's median was S$1,704 psf from 6 sales and The Myst's was S$2,083 psf from 35 developer sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Hume Park I | The Myst | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,704 psf | S$2,083 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,693 psf – S$1,732 psf | S$2,034 psf – S$2,129 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 6 | 35 (35 developer) |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Under construction, developer sales only |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | a 99-year leasehold with 95.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | 408 |
| Nearest station | Hume MRT · 164 m | Hume MRT · 235 m |
How have prices at Hume Park I and The Myst moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Hume Park I's quarterly median moved from S$1,668 psf to S$1,737 psf and The Myst's from S$2,115 psf to S$2,155 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Hume Park I | The Myst |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,668 psf · 2 | S$2,115 psf · 17 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,714 psf · 1 | S$2,044 psf · 13 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,805 psf · 1 | S$1,962 psf · 11 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,747 psf · 1 | S$1,915 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,714 psf · 3 | S$2,042 psf · 12 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,675 psf · 2 | S$2,129 psf · 12 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,737 psf · 1 | S$2,155 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Hume Park I and The Myst?
Hume Park I and The Myst are 206 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hume MRT, 164 m from Hume Park I and 235 m from The Myst.
What tenure are Hume Park I and The Myst?
Hume Park I is freehold and The Myst is a 99-year leasehold with 95.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.