Hillview Park vs Midwood
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Hillview Park and Midwood sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Hillview Park's median was S$1,569 psf from 6 sales and Midwood's was S$1,919 psf from 45 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Hillview Park | Midwood | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,569 psf | S$1,919 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,538 psf – S$1,604 psf | S$1,841 psf – S$1,955 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 6 | 45 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.52 psf a month | S$6.00 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.69% | 3.75% |
| Nearest station | Hillview MRT · 324 m | Hillview MRT · 461 m |
How have prices at Hillview Park and Midwood moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Hillview Park's quarterly median moved from S$1,490 psf to S$1,619 psf and Midwood's from S$1,922 psf to S$1,955 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Hillview Park | Midwood |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,490 psf · 1 | S$1,922 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,485 psf · 2 | S$1,929 psf · 10 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,569 psf · 4 | S$1,844 psf · 10 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,507 psf · 1 | S$1,924 psf · 19 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,619 psf · 1 | S$1,955 psf · 9 |
How far apart are Hillview Park and Midwood?
Hillview Park and Midwood are 278 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hillview MRT, 324 m from Hillview Park and 461 m from Midwood.
What tenure are Hillview Park and Midwood?
Hillview Park is freehold and Midwood is a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left.
What do Hillview Park and Midwood rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.52 psf a month at Hillview Park from 36 contracts and S$6.00 psf a month at Midwood from 272 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.69% and 3.75%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.