Hillington Green vs Hillview Green
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Hillington Green and Hillview Green sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Hillington Green's median was S$1,680 psf from 16 sales and Hillview Green's was S$1,624 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Hillington Green | Hillview Green | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,680 psf | S$1,624 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,592 psf – S$1,695 psf | S$1,567 psf – S$1,704 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 16 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 999-year leasehold with 855.2 years left | a 999-year leasehold with 855.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.44 psf a month | S$3.33 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.46% | 2.46% |
| Nearest station | Hillview MRT · 386 m | Hillview MRT · 599 m |
How have prices at Hillington Green and Hillview Green moved over the same quarters?
Between Q4 2025 and Q4 2026, Hillington Green's quarterly median moved from S$1,380 psf to S$1,647 psf and Hillview Green's from S$1,572 psf to S$1,648 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Hillington Green | Hillview Green |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | S$1,380 psf · 3 | S$1,572 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,696 psf · 5 | S$1,600 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,694 psf · 3 | S$1,695 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,647 psf · 3 | S$1,648 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Hillington Green and Hillview Green?
Hillington Green and Hillview Green are 241 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hillview MRT, 386 m from Hillington Green and 599 m from Hillview Green.
What tenure are Hillington Green and Hillview Green?
Hillington Green is a 999-year leasehold with 855.2 years left and Hillview Green is a 999-year leasehold with 855.2 years left.
What do Hillington Green and Hillview Green rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.44 psf a month at Hillington Green from 69 contracts and S$3.33 psf a month at Hillview Green from 94 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.46% and 2.46%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.