Grandeur Park Residences vs Urban Vista
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Grandeur Park Residences and Urban Vista sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Grandeur Park Residences' median was S$2,045 psf from 27 sales and Urban Vista's was S$1,635 psf from 31 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Grandeur Park Residences | Urban Vista | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,045 psf | S$1,635 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,005 psf – S$2,092 psf | S$1,437 psf – S$1,646 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 27 | 31 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 88.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.18 psf a month | S$5.38 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.63% | 3.95% |
| Nearest station | Tanah Merah MRT · 252 m | Tanah Merah MRT · 156 m |
How have prices at Grandeur Park Residences and Urban Vista moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Grandeur Park Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,963 psf to S$2,068 psf and Urban Vista's from S$1,563 psf to S$1,681 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Grandeur Park Residences | Urban Vista |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,963 psf · 9 | S$1,563 psf · 8 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,998 psf · 10 | S$1,573 psf · 11 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,985 psf · 4 | S$1,626 psf · 7 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,015 psf · 13 | S$1,665 psf · 7 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,030 psf · 7 | S$1,607 psf · 9 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,039 psf · 8 | S$1,636 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,056 psf · 9 | S$1,635 psf · 13 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,068 psf · 2 | S$1,681 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Grandeur Park Residences and Urban Vista?
Grandeur Park Residences and Urban Vista are 301 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Tanah Merah MRT, 252 m from Grandeur Park Residences and 156 m from Urban Vista.
What tenure are Grandeur Park Residences and Urban Vista?
Grandeur Park Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 88.2 years left and Urban Vista is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.
What do Grandeur Park Residences and Urban Vista rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.18 psf a month at Grandeur Park Residences from 348 contracts and S$5.38 psf a month at Urban Vista from 340 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.63% and 3.95%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.