Foresque Residences vs Narra Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Foresque Residences and Narra Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Foresque Residences' median was S$1,597 psf from 14 sales and Narra Residences' was S$2,167 psf from 216 developer sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Foresque Residences | Narra Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,597 psf | S$2,167 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,578 psf – S$1,628 psf | S$2,109 psf – S$2,224 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 14 | 216 (216 developer) |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Under construction, developer sales only |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | 540 |
| Nearest station | Pending LRT · 971 m | Hillview MRT · 875 m |
How have prices at Foresque Residences and Narra Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2026 and Q4 2026, Foresque Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,630 psf to S$1,593 psf and Narra Residences' from S$2,148 psf to S$2,093 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Foresque Residences | Narra Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | S$1,630 psf · 3 | S$2,148 psf · 127 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,601 psf · 5 | S$2,189 psf · 60 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,577 psf · 5 | S$2,220 psf · 24 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,593 psf · 1 | S$2,093 psf · 5 |
How far apart are Foresque Residences and Narra Residences?
Foresque Residences and Narra Residences are 400 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Foresque Residences is Pending LRT, 971 m away, and to Narra Residences Hillview MRT, 875 m away.
What tenure are Foresque Residences and Narra Residences?
Foresque Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left and Narra Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.