homequant

Floridian vs Maple Woods

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Floridian and Maple Woods sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Floridian's median was S$2,379 psf from 6 sales and Maple Woods' was S$2,202 psf from 11 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Floridian
S$2,379 psf
Maple Woods
S$2,202 psf

Side by side

FloridianMaple Woods
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,379 psfS$2,202 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,254 psf – S$2,450 psfS$2,123 psf – S$2,284 psf
Sales, last 12 months611
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.06 psf a monthS$4.22 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.55%2.30%
Nearest stationKing Albert Park MRT · 325 mKing Albert Park MRT · 136 m

How have prices at Floridian and Maple Woods moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Floridian's quarterly median moved from S$2,413 psf to S$2,424 psf and Maple Woods' from S$2,109 psf to S$2,273 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterFloridianMaple Woods
Q1 2025S$2,413 psf · 2S$2,109 psf · 1
Q2 2025S$2,401 psf · 3S$2,173 psf · 4
Q3 2025S$2,423 psf · 3S$2,272 psf · 7
Q4 2025S$2,478 psf · 2S$2,323 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,333 psf · 1S$2,125 psf · 3
Q3 2026S$2,424 psf · 3S$2,273 psf · 3

How far apart are Floridian and Maple Woods?

Floridian and Maple Woods are 189 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is King Albert Park MRT, 325 m from Floridian and 136 m from Maple Woods.

What tenure are Floridian and Maple Woods?

Floridian is freehold and Maple Woods is freehold.

What do Floridian and Maple Woods rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.06 psf a month at Floridian from 148 contracts and S$4.22 psf a month at Maple Woods from 240 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.55% and 2.30%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.