homequant

Floraview vs Sunrise Gardens

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Floraview and Sunrise Gardens sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Floraview's median was S$1,364 psf from 5 sales and Sunrise Gardens' was S$1,103 psf from 13 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Floraview
S$1,364 psf
Sunrise Gardens
S$1,103 psf

Side by side

FloraviewSunrise Gardens
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,364 psfS$1,103 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,281 psf – S$1,381 psfS$1,022 psf – S$1,154 psf
Sales, last 12 months513
Latest recorded sale1 Jul 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentcondo
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.62 psf a monthS$2.64 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf4.07%2.88%
Nearest stationYio Chu Kang MRT · 1,273 mYio Chu Kang MRT · 1,665 m

How have prices at Floraview and Sunrise Gardens moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Floraview's quarterly median moved from S$1,518 psf to S$1,281 psf and Sunrise Gardens' from S$1,096 psf to S$1,039 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterFloraviewSunrise Gardens
Q1 2025S$1,518 psf · 2S$1,096 psf · 4
Q4 2025S$1,484 psf · 2S$1,100 psf · 5
Q2 2026S$1,483 psf · 1S$1,043 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,281 psf · 3S$1,039 psf · 4

How far apart are Floraview and Sunrise Gardens?

Floraview and Sunrise Gardens are 748 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Yio Chu Kang MRT, 1,273 m from Floraview and 1,665 m from Sunrise Gardens.

What tenure are Floraview and Sunrise Gardens?

Floraview is freehold and Sunrise Gardens is a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left.

What do Floraview and Sunrise Gardens rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.62 psf a month at Floraview from 30 contracts and S$2.64 psf a month at Sunrise Gardens from 14 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.07% and 2.88%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.