homequant

Flamingo Valley vs Park East

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Flamingo Valley and Park East sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Flamingo Valley's median was S$1,874 psf from 22 sales and Park East's was S$1,754 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Flamingo Valley
S$1,874 psf
Park East
S$1,754 psf

Side by side

Flamingo ValleyPark East
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,874 psfS$1,754 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,710 psf – S$1,941 psfS$1,749 psf – S$1,799 psf
Sales, last 12 months225
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Jul 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.47 psf a monthS$3.42 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.86%2.34%
Nearest stationBedok MRT · 1,022 mBedok MRT · 820 m

How have prices at Flamingo Valley and Park East moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Flamingo Valley's quarterly median moved from S$1,875 psf to S$1,800 psf and Park East's from S$1,678 psf to S$1,749 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterFlamingo ValleyPark East
Q1 2025S$1,875 psf · 5S$1,678 psf · 1
Q3 2025S$1,797 psf · 6S$1,744 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$1,881 psf · 6S$1,973 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$1,928 psf · 10S$1,799 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$1,686 psf · 3S$1,748 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,800 psf · 7S$1,749 psf · 1

How far apart are Flamingo Valley and Park East?

Flamingo Valley and Park East are 208 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bedok MRT, 1,022 m from Flamingo Valley and 820 m from Park East.

What tenure are Flamingo Valley and Park East?

Flamingo Valley is freehold and Park East is freehold.

What do Flamingo Valley and Park East rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.47 psf a month at Flamingo Valley from 122 contracts and S$3.42 psf a month at Park East from 36 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.86% and 2.34%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.