homequant

Evergreen Park vs Riverfront Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Evergreen Park and Riverfront Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Evergreen Park's median was S$1,155 psf from 5 sales and Riverfront Residences' was S$1,754 psf from 95 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Evergreen Park
S$1,155 psf
Riverfront Residences
S$1,754 psf

Side by side

Evergreen ParkRiverfront Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,155 psfS$1,754 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,138 psf – S$1,174 psfS$1,662 psf – S$1,803 psf
Sales, last 12 months595
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.54 psf a monthS$5.09 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.68%3.48%
Nearest stationHougang MRT · 819 mHougang MRT · 880 m

How have prices at Evergreen Park and Riverfront Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Evergreen Park's quarterly median moved from S$1,161 psf to S$1,174 psf and Riverfront Residences' from S$1,699 psf to S$1,695 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterEvergreen ParkRiverfront Residences
Q1 2025S$1,161 psf · 1S$1,699 psf · 20
Q2 2025S$1,114 psf · 3S$1,778 psf · 31
Q3 2025S$1,070 psf · 3S$1,738 psf · 23
Q4 2025S$1,130 psf · 4S$1,726 psf · 26
Q1 2026S$1,156 psf · 2S$1,747 psf · 19
Q3 2026S$1,144 psf · 2S$1,728 psf · 31
Q4 2026S$1,174 psf · 1S$1,695 psf · 6

How far apart are Evergreen Park and Riverfront Residences?

Evergreen Park and Riverfront Residences are 316 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hougang MRT, 819 m from Evergreen Park and 880 m from Riverfront Residences.

What tenure are Evergreen Park and Riverfront Residences?

Evergreen Park is a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left and Riverfront Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left.

What do Evergreen Park and Riverfront Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.54 psf a month at Evergreen Park from 58 contracts and S$5.09 psf a month at Riverfront Residences from 534 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.68% and 3.48%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.