Euhabitat vs Starville
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Euhabitat and Starville sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Euhabitat's median was S$1,441 psf from 37 sales and Starville's was S$1,404 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Euhabitat | Starville | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,441 psf | S$1,404 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,388 psf – S$1,486 psf | S$1,390 psf – S$1,492 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 37 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Jul 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.09 psf a month | S$3.48 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.24% | 2.97% |
| Nearest station | Kaki Bukit MRT · 862 m | Kaki Bukit MRT · 819 m |
How have prices at Euhabitat and Starville moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Euhabitat's quarterly median moved from S$1,410 psf to S$1,449 psf and Starville's from S$1,356 psf to S$1,398 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Euhabitat | Starville |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,410 psf · 12 | S$1,356 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,570 psf · 6 | S$1,433 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,412 psf · 17 | S$1,396 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,440 psf · 10 | S$1,410 psf · 7 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,449 psf · 11 | S$1,398 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Euhabitat and Starville?
Euhabitat and Starville are 568 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Kaki Bukit MRT, 862 m from Euhabitat and 819 m from Starville.
What tenure are Euhabitat and Starville?
Euhabitat is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and Starville is freehold.
What do Euhabitat and Starville rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.09 psf a month at Euhabitat from 365 contracts and S$3.48 psf a month at Starville from 50 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.24% and 2.97%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.