Esparina Residences vs The Rivervale
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Esparina Residences and The Rivervale sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Esparina Residences' median was S$1,764 psf from 25 sales and The Rivervale's was S$1,156 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Esparina Residences | The Rivervale | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,764 psf | S$1,156 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,701 psf – S$1,810 psf | S$1,130 psf – S$1,174 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 25 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.35 psf a month | S$3.04 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.96% | 3.15% |
| Nearest station | Buangkok MRT · 237 m | Ranggung LRT · 355 m |
How have prices at Esparina Residences and The Rivervale moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Esparina Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,625 psf to S$1,821 psf and The Rivervale's from S$1,110 psf to S$1,141 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Esparina Residences | The Rivervale |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,625 psf · 8 | S$1,110 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,719 psf · 13 | S$1,151 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,707 psf · 11 | S$1,135 psf · 8 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,706 psf · 8 | S$1,118 psf · 8 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,743 psf · 12 | S$1,169 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,810 psf · 1 | S$1,151 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,821 psf · 8 | S$1,141 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Esparina Residences and The Rivervale?
Esparina Residences and The Rivervale are 731 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Esparina Residences is Buangkok MRT, 237 m away, and to The Rivervale Ranggung LRT, 355 m away.
What tenure are Esparina Residences and The Rivervale?
Esparina Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and The Rivervale is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left.
What do Esparina Residences and The Rivervale rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.35 psf a month at Esparina Residences from 76 contracts and S$3.04 psf a month at The Rivervale from 65 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.96% and 3.15%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.