homequant

Elias Green vs The Palette

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Elias Green and The Palette sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Elias Green's median was S$965 psf from 12 sales and The Palette's was S$1,574 psf from 35 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Elias Green
S$965 psf
The Palette
S$1,574 psf

Side by side

Elias GreenThe Palette
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$965 psfS$1,574 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$948 psf – S$991 psfS$1,534 psf – S$1,595 psf
Sales, last 12 months1235
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 63.3 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 82.3 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$2.77 psf a monthS$4.40 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.44%3.36%
Nearest stationPasir Ris MRT · 830 mPasir Ris MRT · 683 m

How have prices at Elias Green and The Palette moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q3 2026, Elias Green's quarterly median moved from S$935 psf to S$966 psf and The Palette's from S$1,466 psf to S$1,589 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterElias GreenThe Palette
Q4 2024S$935 psf · 1S$1,466 psf · 8
Q3 2025S$968 psf · 3S$1,530 psf · 9
Q4 2025S$962 psf · 5S$1,572 psf · 9
Q1 2026S$955 psf · 2S$1,540 psf · 4
Q2 2026S$1,000 psf · 3S$1,579 psf · 18
Q3 2026S$966 psf · 2S$1,589 psf · 4

How far apart are Elias Green and The Palette?

Elias Green and The Palette are 292 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pasir Ris MRT, 830 m from Elias Green and 683 m from The Palette.

What tenure are Elias Green and The Palette?

Elias Green is a 99-year leasehold with 63.3 years left and The Palette is a 99-year leasehold with 82.3 years left.

What do Elias Green and The Palette rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$2.77 psf a month at Elias Green from 40 contracts and S$4.40 psf a month at The Palette from 176 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.44% and 3.36%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.