homequant

Elias Green vs Nv Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Elias Green and Nv Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Elias Green's median was S$975 psf from 8 sales and Nv Residences' was S$1,447 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Elias Green
S$975 psf
Nv Residences
S$1,447 psf

Side by side

Elias GreenNv Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$975 psfS$1,447 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$958 psf – S$998 psfS$1,414 psf – S$1,457 psf
Sales, last 12 months816
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 63.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$2.84 psf a monthS$3.94 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.50%3.27%
Nearest stationPasir Ris MRT · 830 mPasir Ris MRT · 656 m

How have prices at Elias Green and Nv Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q3 2025 and Q3 2026, Elias Green's quarterly median moved from S$968 psf to S$997 psf and Nv Residences' from S$1,360 psf to S$1,467 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterElias GreenNv Residences
Q3 2025S$968 psf · 3S$1,360 psf · 7
Q4 2025S$962 psf · 5S$1,392 psf · 8
Q1 2026S$955 psf · 2S$1,442 psf · 5
Q2 2026S$1,000 psf · 3S$1,414 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$997 psf · 1S$1,467 psf · 6

How far apart are Elias Green and Nv Residences?

Elias Green and Nv Residences are 180 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pasir Ris MRT, 830 m from Elias Green and 656 m from Nv Residences.

What tenure are Elias Green and Nv Residences?

Elias Green is a 99-year leasehold with 63.2 years left and Nv Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left.

What do Elias Green and Nv Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$2.84 psf a month at Elias Green from 52 contracts and S$3.94 psf a month at Nv Residences from 196 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.50% and 3.27%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.