Eco Sanctuary vs Narra Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Eco Sanctuary and Narra Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Eco Sanctuary's median was S$1,659 psf from 7 sales and Narra Residences' was S$2,167 psf from 216 developer sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Eco Sanctuary | Narra Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,659 psf | S$2,167 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,621 psf – S$1,714 psf | S$2,109 psf – S$2,224 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 7 | 216 (216 developer) |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Under construction, developer sales only |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | 540 |
| Nearest station | Pending LRT · 778 m | Hillview MRT · 875 m |
How have prices at Eco Sanctuary and Narra Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2026 and Q3 2026, Eco Sanctuary's quarterly median moved from S$1,631 psf to S$1,691 psf and Narra Residences' from S$2,148 psf to S$2,220 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Eco Sanctuary | Narra Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | S$1,631 psf · 1 | S$2,148 psf · 127 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,538 psf · 2 | S$2,189 psf · 60 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,691 psf · 3 | S$2,220 psf · 24 |
How far apart are Eco Sanctuary and Narra Residences?
Eco Sanctuary and Narra Residences are 474 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Eco Sanctuary is Pending LRT, 778 m away, and to Narra Residences Hillview MRT, 875 m away.
What tenure are Eco Sanctuary and Narra Residences?
Eco Sanctuary is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left and Narra Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.