Eco Sanctuary vs Foresque Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Eco Sanctuary and Foresque Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Eco Sanctuary's median was S$1,659 psf from 7 sales and Foresque Residences' was S$1,597 psf from 14 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Eco Sanctuary | Foresque Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,659 psf | S$1,597 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,621 psf – S$1,714 psf | S$1,578 psf – S$1,628 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 7 | 14 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.80 psf a month | S$4.50 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.47% | 3.38% |
| Nearest station | Pending LRT · 778 m | Pending LRT · 971 m |
How have prices at Eco Sanctuary and Foresque Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Eco Sanctuary's quarterly median moved from S$1,647 psf to S$1,691 psf and Foresque Residences' from S$1,579 psf to S$1,577 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Eco Sanctuary | Foresque Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,647 psf · 4 | S$1,579 psf · 10 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,667 psf · 3 | S$1,367 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,451 psf · 2 | S$1,642 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,767 psf · 3 | S$1,679 psf · 1 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,631 psf · 1 | S$1,630 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,538 psf · 2 | S$1,601 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,691 psf · 3 | S$1,577 psf · 5 |
How far apart are Eco Sanctuary and Foresque Residences?
Eco Sanctuary and Foresque Residences are 196 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pending LRT, 778 m from Eco Sanctuary and 971 m from Foresque Residences.
What tenure are Eco Sanctuary and Foresque Residences?
Eco Sanctuary is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left and Foresque Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.
What do Eco Sanctuary and Foresque Residences rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.80 psf a month at Eco Sanctuary from 121 contracts and S$4.50 psf a month at Foresque Residences from 150 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.47% and 3.38%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.