homequant

Eastwood Regency vs Kew Green

Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026

What did Eastwood Regency and Kew Green sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Eastwood Regency's median was S$1,672 psf from 5 sales and Kew Green's was S$966 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Eastwood Regency
S$1,672 psf
Kew Green
S$966 psf

Side by side

Eastwood RegencyKew Green
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,672 psfS$966 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,626 psf – S$1,692 psfS$945 psf – S$991 psf
Sales, last 12 months55
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentcondo
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 66.3 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.44 psf a monthS$2.55 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.90%3.17%
Nearest stationTanah Merah MRT · 1,479 mTanah Merah MRT · 1,046 m

How have prices at Eastwood Regency and Kew Green moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q3 2026, Eastwood Regency's quarterly median moved from S$1,548 psf to S$1,878 psf and Kew Green's from S$915 psf to S$991 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterEastwood RegencyKew Green
Q4 2024S$1,548 psf · 1S$915 psf · 1
Q1 2025S$1,641 psf · 1S$896 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$1,680 psf · 1S$942 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$1,626 psf · 1S$934 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,878 psf · 1S$991 psf · 3

How far apart are Eastwood Regency and Kew Green?

Eastwood Regency and Kew Green are 913 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Tanah Merah MRT, 1,479 m from Eastwood Regency and 1,046 m from Kew Green.

What tenure are Eastwood Regency and Kew Green?

Eastwood Regency is freehold and Kew Green is a 99-year leasehold with 66.3 years left.

What do Eastwood Regency and Kew Green rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.44 psf a month at Eastwood Regency from 36 contracts and S$2.55 psf a month at Kew Green from 14 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.90% and 3.17%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.