East Meadows vs Urban Vista
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did East Meadows and Urban Vista sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months East Meadows' median was S$1,289 psf from 11 sales and Urban Vista's was S$1,635 psf from 31 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| East Meadows | Urban Vista | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,289 psf | S$1,635 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,236 psf – S$1,319 psf | S$1,437 psf – S$1,646 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 11 | 31 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 70.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.74 psf a month | S$5.38 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.48% | 3.95% |
| Nearest station | Tanah Merah MRT · 221 m | Tanah Merah MRT · 156 m |
How have prices at East Meadows and Urban Vista moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, East Meadows' quarterly median moved from S$1,272 psf to S$1,255 psf and Urban Vista's from S$1,563 psf to S$1,635 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | East Meadows | Urban Vista |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,272 psf · 1 | S$1,563 psf · 8 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,315 psf · 3 | S$1,573 psf · 11 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,323 psf · 2 | S$1,626 psf · 7 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,347 psf · 1 | S$1,665 psf · 7 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,244 psf · 2 | S$1,607 psf · 9 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,342 psf · 4 | S$1,636 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,255 psf · 5 | S$1,635 psf · 13 |
How far apart are East Meadows and Urban Vista?
East Meadows and Urban Vista are 119 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Tanah Merah MRT, 221 m from East Meadows and 156 m from Urban Vista.
What tenure are East Meadows and Urban Vista?
East Meadows is a 99-year leasehold with 70.2 years left and Urban Vista is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.
What do East Meadows and Urban Vista rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.74 psf a month at East Meadows from 91 contracts and S$5.38 psf a month at Urban Vista from 340 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.48% and 3.95%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.