E Maison vs Sunglade
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did E Maison and Sunglade sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months E Maison's median was S$1,638 psf from 6 sales and Sunglade's was S$1,705 psf from 14 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| E Maison | Sunglade | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,638 psf | S$1,705 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,626 psf – S$1,660 psf | S$1,640 psf – S$1,733 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 6 | 14 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.53 psf a month | S$4.35 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.32% | 3.06% |
| Nearest station | Woodleigh MRT · 617 m | Serangoon MRT · 294 m |
How have prices at E Maison and Sunglade moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, E Maison's quarterly median moved from S$1,623 psf to S$1,666 psf and Sunglade's from S$1,614 psf to S$1,705 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | E Maison | Sunglade |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,623 psf · 5 | S$1,614 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,577 psf · 2 | S$1,709 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,673 psf · 2 | S$1,571 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,634 psf · 1 | S$1,712 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,641 psf · 1 | S$1,721 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,666 psf · 3 | S$1,705 psf · 5 |
How far apart are E Maison and Sunglade?
E Maison and Sunglade are 598 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to E Maison is Woodleigh MRT, 617 m away, and to Sunglade Serangoon MRT, 294 m away.
What tenure are E Maison and Sunglade?
E Maison is freehold and Sunglade is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left.
What do E Maison and Sunglade rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.53 psf a month at E Maison from 35 contracts and S$4.35 psf a month at Sunglade from 94 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.32% and 3.06%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.