homequant

D'Leedon vs Leedon Green

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did D'Leedon and Leedon Green sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months D'Leedon's median was S$2,080 psf from 65 sales and Leedon Green's was S$2,798 psf from 14 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

D'Leedon
S$2,080 psf
Leedon Green
S$2,798 psf

Side by side

D'LeedonLeedon Green
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,080 psfS$2,798 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,013 psf – S$2,169 psfS$2,630 psf – S$3,008 psf
Sales, last 12 months6514
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.53 psf a monthS$6.62 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.19%2.84%
Nearest stationFarrer Road MRT · 377 mFarrer Road MRT · 738 m

How have prices at D'Leedon and Leedon Green moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2025 and Q4 2026, D'Leedon's quarterly median moved from S$2,063 psf to S$1,987 psf and Leedon Green's from S$2,724 psf to S$2,883 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterD'LeedonLeedon Green
Q4 2025S$2,063 psf · 20S$2,724 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,106 psf · 17S$3,417 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$2,084 psf · 21S$2,827 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$2,065 psf · 13S$2,781 psf · 7
Q4 2026S$1,987 psf · 6S$2,883 psf · 1

How far apart are D'Leedon and Leedon Green?

D'Leedon and Leedon Green are 445 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Farrer Road MRT, 377 m from D'Leedon and 738 m from Leedon Green.

What tenure are D'Leedon and Leedon Green?

D'Leedon is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and Leedon Green is freehold.

What do D'Leedon and Leedon Green rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.53 psf a month at D'Leedon from 785 contracts and S$6.62 psf a month at Leedon Green from 434 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.19% and 2.84%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.