Compass Heights vs The Luxurie
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Compass Heights and The Luxurie sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Compass Heights' median was S$1,343 psf from 14 sales and The Luxurie's was S$1,714 psf from 21 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Compass Heights | The Luxurie | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,343 psf | S$1,714 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,323 psf – S$1,374 psf | S$1,612 psf – S$1,780 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 14 | 21 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.62 psf a month | S$4.53 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.23% | 3.17% |
| Nearest station | Sengkang MRT · 88 m | Sengkang MRT · 335 m |
How have prices at Compass Heights and The Luxurie moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Compass Heights' quarterly median moved from S$1,308 psf to S$1,329 psf and The Luxurie's from S$1,572 psf to S$1,615 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Compass Heights | The Luxurie |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,308 psf · 3 | S$1,572 psf · 13 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,269 psf · 6 | S$1,530 psf · 11 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,174 psf · 4 | S$1,615 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,322 psf · 5 | S$1,311 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,353 psf · 2 | S$1,733 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,361 psf · 3 | S$1,768 psf · 11 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,350 psf · 3 | S$1,650 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,329 psf · 3 | S$1,615 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Compass Heights and The Luxurie?
Compass Heights and The Luxurie are 353 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Sengkang MRT, 88 m from Compass Heights and 335 m from The Luxurie.
What tenure are Compass Heights and The Luxurie?
Compass Heights is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left and The Luxurie is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.
What do Compass Heights and The Luxurie rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.62 psf a month at Compass Heights from 110 contracts and S$4.53 psf a month at The Luxurie from 193 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.23% and 3.17%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.