Compass Heights vs La Fiesta
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Compass Heights and La Fiesta sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Compass Heights' median was S$1,343 psf from 14 sales and La Fiesta's was S$1,788 psf from 30 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Compass Heights | La Fiesta | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,343 psf | S$1,788 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,323 psf – S$1,374 psf | S$1,734 psf – S$1,858 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 14 | 30 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.62 psf a month | S$4.73 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.23% | 3.17% |
| Nearest station | Sengkang MRT · 88 m | Sengkang MRT · 321 m |
How have prices at Compass Heights and La Fiesta moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Compass Heights' quarterly median moved from S$1,308 psf to S$1,329 psf and La Fiesta's from S$1,694 psf to S$1,829 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Compass Heights | La Fiesta |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,308 psf · 3 | S$1,694 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,269 psf · 6 | S$1,739 psf · 13 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,174 psf · 4 | S$1,803 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,322 psf · 5 | S$1,791 psf · 3 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,353 psf · 2 | S$1,785 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,361 psf · 3 | S$1,778 psf · 9 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,350 psf · 3 | S$1,762 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,329 psf · 3 | S$1,829 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Compass Heights and La Fiesta?
Compass Heights and La Fiesta are 369 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Sengkang MRT, 88 m from Compass Heights and 321 m from La Fiesta.
What tenure are Compass Heights and La Fiesta?
Compass Heights is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left and La Fiesta is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.
What do Compass Heights and La Fiesta rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.62 psf a month at Compass Heights from 110 contracts and S$4.73 psf a month at La Fiesta from 294 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.23% and 3.17%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.