homequant

Clover By The Park vs Sky Vue

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Clover By The Park and Sky Vue sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Clover By The Park's median was S$2,004 psf from 11 sales and Sky Vue's was S$2,230 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Clover By The Park
S$2,004 psf
Sky Vue
S$2,230 psf

Side by side

Clover By The ParkSky Vue
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,004 psfS$2,230 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,922 psf – S$2,080 psfS$2,160 psf – S$2,262 psf
Sales, last 12 months1119
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 79.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.32 psf a monthS$6.15 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.59%3.31%
Nearest stationBishan MRT · 1,045 mBishan MRT · 329 m

How have prices at Clover By The Park and Sky Vue moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Clover By The Park's quarterly median moved from S$1,896 psf to S$2,039 psf and Sky Vue's from S$2,168 psf to S$2,217 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterClover By The ParkSky Vue
Q1 2025S$1,896 psf · 5S$2,168 psf · 7
Q2 2025S$1,874 psf · 5S$2,172 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$2,011 psf · 2S$2,166 psf · 4
Q4 2025S$1,961 psf · 3S$2,199 psf · 7
Q1 2026S$2,036 psf · 1S$2,253 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$1,937 psf · 4S$2,146 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$2,121 psf · 3S$2,248 psf · 8
Q4 2026S$2,039 psf · 1S$2,217 psf · 3

How far apart are Clover By The Park and Sky Vue?

Clover By The Park and Sky Vue are 953 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bishan MRT, 1,045 m from Clover By The Park and 329 m from Sky Vue.

What tenure are Clover By The Park and Sky Vue?

Clover By The Park is a 99-year leasehold with 79.2 years left and Sky Vue is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left.

What do Clover By The Park and Sky Vue rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.32 psf a month at Clover By The Park from 62 contracts and S$6.15 psf a month at Sky Vue from 419 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.59% and 3.31%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.