Chiltern Park vs Chuan Park
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Chiltern Park and Chuan Park sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Chiltern Park's median was S$1,581 psf from 8 sales and Chuan Park's was S$2,704 psf from 70 developer sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Chiltern Park | Chuan Park | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,581 psf | S$2,704 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,515 psf – S$1,602 psf | S$2,673 psf – S$2,732 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 70 (70 developer) |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Under construction, developer sales only |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 63.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | 2027 |
| Units, per URA | not published | 916 |
| Nearest station | Lorong Chuan MRT · 154 m | Lorong Chuan MRT · 176 m |
How have prices at Chiltern Park and Chuan Park moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Chiltern Park's quarterly median moved from S$1,502 psf to S$1,515 psf and Chuan Park's from S$2,661 psf to S$2,720 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Chiltern Park | Chuan Park |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,502 psf · 5 | S$2,661 psf · 24 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,418 psf · 2 | S$2,647 psf · 15 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,505 psf · 3 | S$2,673 psf · 18 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,514 psf · 1 | S$2,735 psf · 19 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,594 psf · 5 | S$2,685 psf · 25 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,589 psf · 1 | S$2,703 psf · 21 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,515 psf · 1 | S$2,720 psf · 15 |
How far apart are Chiltern Park and Chuan Park?
Chiltern Park and Chuan Park are 313 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Lorong Chuan MRT, 154 m from Chiltern Park and 176 m from Chuan Park.
What tenure are Chiltern Park and Chuan Park?
Chiltern Park is a 99-year leasehold with 63.2 years left and Chuan Park is a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.