homequant

Changi Rise Condominium vs Sunhaven

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Changi Rise Condominium and Sunhaven sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Changi Rise Condominium's median was S$1,159 psf from 7 sales and Sunhaven's was S$1,369 psf from 9 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Changi Rise Condominium
S$1,159 psf
Sunhaven
S$1,369 psf

Side by side

Changi Rise CondominiumSunhaven
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,159 psfS$1,369 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,154 psf – S$1,178 psfS$1,350 psf – S$1,402 psf
Sales, last 12 months79
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.48 psf a monthS$3.28 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.60%2.87%
Nearest stationUpper Changi MRT · 789 mUpper Changi MRT · 738 m

How have prices at Changi Rise Condominium and Sunhaven moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Changi Rise Condominium's quarterly median moved from S$1,146 psf to S$1,196 psf and Sunhaven's from S$1,390 psf to S$1,421 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterChangi Rise CondominiumSunhaven
Q1 2025S$1,146 psf · 4S$1,390 psf · 1
Q2 2025S$1,133 psf · 3S$1,146 psf · 1
Q3 2025S$1,151 psf · 5S$1,394 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$1,143 psf · 5S$1,191 psf · 4
Q2 2026S$1,154 psf · 5S$1,350 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,196 psf · 2S$1,421 psf · 1

How far apart are Changi Rise Condominium and Sunhaven?

Changi Rise Condominium and Sunhaven are 177 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Upper Changi MRT, 789 m from Changi Rise Condominium and 738 m from Sunhaven.

What tenure are Changi Rise Condominium and Sunhaven?

Changi Rise Condominium is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left and Sunhaven is freehold.

What do Changi Rise Condominium and Sunhaven rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.48 psf a month at Changi Rise Condominium from 76 contracts and S$3.28 psf a month at Sunhaven from 91 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.60% and 2.87%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.