homequant

Changi Rise Condominium vs Melville Park

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Changi Rise Condominium and Melville Park sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Changi Rise Condominium's median was S$1,159 psf from 7 sales and Melville Park's was S$964 psf from 38 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Changi Rise Condominium
S$1,159 psf
Melville Park
S$964 psf

Side by side

Changi Rise CondominiumMelville Park
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,159 psfS$964 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,154 psf – S$1,178 psfS$951 psf – S$977 psf
Sales, last 12 months738
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 64.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.48 psf a monthS$3.48 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.60%4.33%
Nearest stationUpper Changi MRT · 789 mUpper Changi MRT · 649 m

How have prices at Changi Rise Condominium and Melville Park moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Changi Rise Condominium's quarterly median moved from S$1,146 psf to S$1,196 psf and Melville Park's from S$919 psf to S$965 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterChangi Rise CondominiumMelville Park
Q1 2025S$1,146 psf · 4S$919 psf · 17
Q2 2025S$1,133 psf · 3S$925 psf · 18
Q3 2025S$1,151 psf · 5S$946 psf · 8
Q4 2025S$1,143 psf · 5S$971 psf · 8
Q2 2026S$1,154 psf · 5S$972 psf · 10
Q3 2026S$1,196 psf · 2S$965 psf · 13

How far apart are Changi Rise Condominium and Melville Park?

Changi Rise Condominium and Melville Park are 302 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Upper Changi MRT, 789 m from Changi Rise Condominium and 649 m from Melville Park.

What tenure are Changi Rise Condominium and Melville Park?

Changi Rise Condominium is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left and Melville Park is a 99-year leasehold with 64.2 years left.

What do Changi Rise Condominium and Melville Park rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.48 psf a month at Changi Rise Condominium from 76 contracts and S$3.48 psf a month at Melville Park from 487 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.60% and 4.33%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.