Canberra Residences vs The Nautical
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Canberra Residences and The Nautical sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Canberra Residences' median was S$1,230 psf from 8 sales and The Nautical's was S$1,306 psf from 12 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Canberra Residences | The Nautical | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,230 psf | S$1,306 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,213 psf – S$1,252 psf | S$1,260 psf – S$1,346 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 12 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.78 psf a month | S$4.24 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.69% | 3.90% |
| Nearest station | Canberra MRT · 539 m | Canberra MRT · 591 m |
How have prices at Canberra Residences and The Nautical moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Canberra Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,208 psf to S$1,201 psf and The Nautical's from S$1,221 psf to S$1,306 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Canberra Residences | The Nautical |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,208 psf · 1 | S$1,221 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,149 psf · 1 | S$1,285 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,204 psf · 2 | S$1,280 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,122 psf · 3 | S$1,277 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,226 psf · 5 | S$1,373 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,273 psf · 2 | S$1,331 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,201 psf · 1 | S$1,306 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Canberra Residences and The Nautical?
Canberra Residences and The Nautical are 311 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Canberra MRT, 539 m from Canberra Residences and 591 m from The Nautical.
What tenure are Canberra Residences and The Nautical?
Canberra Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and The Nautical is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.
What do Canberra Residences and The Nautical rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.78 psf a month at Canberra Residences from 46 contracts and S$4.24 psf a month at The Nautical from 89 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.69% and 3.90%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.