homequant

Canberra Crescent Residences vs Canberra Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Canberra Crescent Residences and Canberra Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Canberra Crescent Residences' median was S$2,017 psf from 62 developer sales and Canberra Residences' was S$1,230 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Canberra Crescent Residences
S$2,017 psf
Canberra Residences
S$1,230 psf

Side by side

Canberra Crescent ResidencesCanberra Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,017 psfS$1,230 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,981 psf – S$2,036 psfS$1,213 psf – S$1,252 psf
Sales, last 12 months62 (62 developer)8
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusUnder construction, developer sales onlyCompleted
Typeapartmentcondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URA376not published
Nearest stationCanberra MRT · 385 mCanberra MRT · 539 m

How have prices at Canberra Crescent Residences and Canberra Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q3 2025 and Q4 2026, Canberra Crescent Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,982 psf to S$2,021 psf and Canberra Residences' from S$1,204 psf to S$1,201 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterCanberra Crescent ResidencesCanberra Residences
Q3 2025S$1,982 psf · 212S$1,204 psf · 2
Q4 2025S$2,000 psf · 54S$1,122 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$2,021 psf · 17S$1,226 psf · 5
Q3 2026S$2,031 psf · 13S$1,273 psf · 2
Q4 2026S$2,021 psf · 1S$1,201 psf · 1

How far apart are Canberra Crescent Residences and Canberra Residences?

Canberra Crescent Residences and Canberra Residences are 563 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Canberra MRT, 385 m from Canberra Crescent Residences and 539 m from Canberra Residences.

What tenure are Canberra Crescent Residences and Canberra Residences?

Canberra Crescent Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left and Canberra Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.