Braddell View vs The Orie
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Braddell View and The Orie sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Braddell View's median was S$1,058 psf from 25 sales and The Orie's was S$2,713 psf from 14 developer sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Braddell View | The Orie | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,058 psf | S$2,713 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,034 psf – S$1,082 psf | S$2,684 psf – S$2,733 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 25 | 14 (14 developer) |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Under construction, developer sales only |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 103-year leasehold with 51.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | 777 |
| Nearest station | Caldecott MRT · 471 m | Caldecott MRT · 393 m |
How have prices at Braddell View and The Orie moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Braddell View's quarterly median moved from S$1,056 psf to S$1,061 psf and The Orie's from S$2,700 psf to S$2,703 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Braddell View | The Orie |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,056 psf · 11 | S$2,700 psf · 519 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,064 psf · 5 | S$2,642 psf · 20 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,028 psf · 8 | S$2,654 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,047 psf · 7 | S$2,727 psf · 17 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,041 psf · 7 | S$2,669 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,063 psf · 8 | S$2,725 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,061 psf · 6 | S$2,703 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Braddell View and The Orie?
Braddell View and The Orie are 476 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Caldecott MRT, 471 m from Braddell View and 393 m from The Orie.
What tenure are Braddell View and The Orie?
Braddell View is a 103-year leasehold with 51.2 years left and The Orie is a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.