Boathouse Residences vs Riversails
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Boathouse Residences and Riversails sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Boathouse Residences' median was S$1,431 psf from 15 sales and Riversails' was S$1,499 psf from 31 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Boathouse Residences | Riversails | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,431 psf | S$1,499 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,353 psf – S$1,518 psf | S$1,457 psf – S$1,555 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 15 | 31 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.87 psf a month | S$3.94 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.25% | 3.15% |
| Nearest station | Kangkar LRT · 880 m | Kangkar LRT · 645 m |
How have prices at Boathouse Residences and Riversails moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Boathouse Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,354 psf to S$1,501 psf and Riversails' from S$1,427 psf to S$1,553 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Boathouse Residences | Riversails |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,354 psf · 4 | S$1,427 psf · 23 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,341 psf · 4 | S$1,460 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,396 psf · 6 | S$1,488 psf · 7 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,431 psf · 3 | S$1,466 psf · 10 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,478 psf · 4 | S$1,459 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,392 psf · 8 | S$1,523 psf · 10 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,400 psf · 1 | S$1,508 psf · 11 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,501 psf · 1 | S$1,553 psf · 4 |
How far apart are Boathouse Residences and Riversails?
Boathouse Residences and Riversails are 235 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Kangkar LRT, 880 m from Boathouse Residences and 645 m from Riversails.
What tenure are Boathouse Residences and Riversails?
Boathouse Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left and Riversails is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.
What do Boathouse Residences and Riversails rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.87 psf a month at Boathouse Residences from 73 contracts and S$3.94 psf a month at Riversails from 151 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.25% and 3.15%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.