homequant

Blossoms @ Woodleigh vs The Woodleigh Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Blossoms @ Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Blossoms @ Woodleigh's median was S$2,172 psf from 6 sales and The Woodleigh Residences' was S$2,409 psf from 15 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Blossoms @ Woodleigh
S$2,172 psf
The Woodleigh Residences
S$2,409 psf

Side by side

Blossoms @ WoodleighThe Woodleigh Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,172 psfS$2,409 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,974 psf – S$2,304 psfS$2,306 psf – S$2,730 psf
Sales, last 12 months615
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 89.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.48 psf a monthS$7.27 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.48%3.62%
Nearest stationWoodleigh MRT · 353 mWoodleigh MRT · 125 m

How have prices at Blossoms @ Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026, Blossoms @ Woodleigh's quarterly median moved from S$2,298 psf to S$2,128 psf and The Woodleigh Residences' from S$2,249 psf to S$2,447 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterBlossoms @ WoodleighThe Woodleigh Residences
Q4 2025S$2,298 psf · 1S$2,249 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$2,172 psf · 4S$2,485 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$2,128 psf · 2S$2,447 psf · 10

How far apart are Blossoms @ Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences?

Blossoms @ Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences are 350 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Woodleigh MRT, 353 m from Blossoms @ Woodleigh and 125 m from The Woodleigh Residences.

What tenure are Blossoms @ Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences?

Blossoms @ Woodleigh is freehold and The Woodleigh Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 89.2 years left.

What do Blossoms @ Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.48 psf a month at Blossoms @ Woodleigh from 77 contracts and S$7.27 psf a month at The Woodleigh Residences from 224 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.48% and 3.62%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.